Chauffeured transfers in St. Gallen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in St. Gallen with the fare shown first
St. Gallen arranges pre-booked transfers in St. Gallen (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in St. Gallen, each with its page
- Ostschweizer Kinderspital St.Gallenfrom CHF 18.008 min
- B&B Hotel St. Gallenfrom CHF 18.001 min
- Tailormade Hotel LEO St.Gallenfrom CHF 18.003 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents St. Gallen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in St. Gallen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in St. Gallen
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
8 min
St. Gallen → Ostschweizer Kinderspital St.Gallen
Prices by route
Guide prices in St. Gallen, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- St. Gallen → Ostschweizer Kinderspital St.Gallen2.3 km · 8 minCHF 18.00from
- St. Gallen St. Fiden → B&B Hotel St. Gallen0.4 km · 1 minCHF 18.00from
- St. Gallen → Tailormade Hotel LEO St.Gallen0.8 km · 3 minCHF 18.00from
- St. Gallen → Stiftsbibliothek St. Gallen0.9 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
- St. Gallen → Drei Weieren2.3 km · 8 minCHF 18.00from
- St. Gallen → Einstein St.Gallen0.8 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Gallen → Ostschweizer Kinderspital St.Gallen | 2.3 km | 8 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| St. Gallen St. Fiden → B&B Hotel St. Gallen | 0.4 km | 1 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| St. Gallen → Tailormade Hotel LEO St.Gallen | 0.8 km | 3 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| St. Gallen → Stiftsbibliothek St. Gallen | 0.9 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| St. Gallen → Drei Weieren | 2.3 km | 8 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| St. Gallen → Einstein St.Gallen | 0.8 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in St. Gallen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
St. Gallen
from CHF 18.00Station
Bahnhofpl. 8b, 9000 St. Gallen
See prices and book →St. Gallen St. Fiden
from CHF 18.00Station
9000 St. Gallen, Schweiz
See prices and book →St. Margrethen
from CHF 102.72Station
9430 St. Margrethen, Schweiz
See prices and book →Wasserauen
from CHF 89.24Station
9057 Schwende-Rüte, Schweiz
See prices and book →Berit Klinik für Orthopädie und Wirbelsäulenchirurgie
from CHF 32.80Hospital
Vögelinsegg 5, 9042 Speicher
See prices and book →Geriatrische Klinik St.Gallen AG
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Rorschacher Str. 94, 9000 St. Gallen
See prices and book →Hirslanden Klinik Stephanshorn
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Brauerstrasse 95, 9016 St. Gallen
See prices and book →HOCH Health Ostschweiz, Kantonsspital St.Gallen
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Rorschacher Str. 95, 9000 St. Gallen
See prices and book →HOCH, Kantonsspital St.Gallen, Zentrale Aufnahme
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Rorschacher Str. 95/Haus 07, 9007 St. Gallen
See prices and book →Ostschweizer Kinderspital St.Gallen
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Spitalstrasse, 9000 St. Gallen
See prices and book →Rehaklinik Zihlschlacht AG
from CHF 69.92Hospital
Hauptstrasse 2, 8588 Zihlschlacht-Sitterdorf
See prices and book →Spital Herisau (Spitalverbund Appenzell Ausserrhoden)
from CHF 44.08Hospital
Spitalstrasse 6, 9100 Herisau
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in St. Gallen?
In St. Gallen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- St. Gallen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in St. GallenDrive with St. Gallen in St. Gallen
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to St. Gallen?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with St. Gallen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in St. Gallen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in St. Gallen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car